Torch Ginger Tropical Bouquet

$22.00

This small tropical flower bouquet is sure to brighten someones day. A Hawaiian palm is the backdrop to three freshly cut red and pink torch ginger stems, shipped fresh from Hawaii Island.

Each order contains 3 Medium Torch Ginger Stems and 1 Palm. Flowers are individually cradled in packing material, which serves to protect them during shipment.  Upon receiving and carefully unpacking, they may be placed in your own vase or container.

Advance notice required. Please order one week in advance. Please note that substitutions may apply! We cut the freshest flowers available at the time of shipment, so color and/or exact style may vary. 

 

Check your delivery date availability.

Description

Additional Product Information

COMPOSITION & CONSTRUCTION

Shape: Conical
Materials Used: Plantae
Common Name: Red Ginger
Scientific Name: Alpinia Purpurata
3 Medium Ginger, 1 Palm.

Each cut floral item necessary for this item will be shipped accordingly.  Assembling will be required.

DIMENSIONS

Length: each bouquet is about 24 inches tall.

CARE

Durability: Very durable.
Instructions: Keep in a vase or floral pottery with water.  Cut the bottom stem about a half-inch.

RELATED INFORMATION

The Alpinia Purpurata can grow up to 15 feet in height  The floral bracts, or the tubular flower of the plant is naturally colored pink, red, and white, and contains flower spikes that naturally peel in the outward direction.

Additional information

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 24 × 5 × 3 in

Sign Up for email and get 15% off*

*Valid for first-time customers only & applies to regularly priced items only.